Ariens APEX 48 Zero Turn Mower (Kohler)

Our Price:$4,799.00

With Ariens, zero-degree turning was only the beginning. These cut your mowing time in half with faster speeds and superior maneuverability than lawn tractors. And, with many available attachments, they do way more than just mow.

Save even more! Available as part of a bundle.

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
This item ships free to your nearest terminal! What's this?

What is free to terminal? Much of Safford Equipment’s inventory ships for free, either to your home (for products that can ship via UPS), or to a freight terminal near you (for heavy or bulky products required to ship via LTL freight). If you are unable to pick up your order from your local freight terminal, please call our store (877-872-2417) as soon as the order is placed to arrange and pay for a customized shipping plan.
We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.

IMPORTANT SHIPPING INFORMATION

RUSH ORDER
To have your order processed for freight pickup the same day, choose rush shipping at checkout. Orders placed weekdays before 10:00 AM CST, will be processed for freight pickup same day. All other rush orders will be processed for freight pickup the next business day. Shipping transit times are based on carrier options for specific locations.
GTIN: 510580451913 SKU: APEX48 Categories: , Tags: , , Brands: ,

Ariens APEX 48 Zero Turn

  • Featuring a 48” fabricated deck that’s 5½” deep and made of 10-gauge steel
  • Powerful 23 hp/725 cc Kohler 7000 V-Twin engine
  • Fully tubular steel frame, Self-adjusting belt technology, High-Back Padded Seat and armrests, Foot-operated deck lift

 

WARRANTY INFO  https://www.ariens.com

THE ARIENS COMPANY

We started in 1933 with four employees in Brillion, Wisconsin. We now employ over 1,500 people across the United States, United Kingdom and Norway. And through it all, the Ariens family has been at the helm.

ZERO-TURN MOWERS
With Ariens, zero-degree turning was only the beginning. These cut your mowing time in half with faster speeds and superior maneuverability than lawn tractors. And, with many available attachments, they do way more than just mow.

PUTTING OUR NAME ON SOMETHING MEANS EVERYTHING.
An artist’s name on a painting. A family’s name on a mailbox. A student’s name on a test. Putting your name on something means a lot. It means you take responsibility for it and you stand behind it. That it represents who you are and what you believe in. It’s why the Ariens family name is only found on dependable, durable, finely crafted machines. After all, our name is riding on it.

Weight 850 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Standard
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 48 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kohler
Engine name/series 7000 Series
Engine warranty 2-year
Front wheel size 13" x 6.5"
Rear wheel size 22"x 10"
Grade Semi-Professional
Fuel tank volume 5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 23 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Ariens, Kohler
MPN 991161
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3100
Unit width 50 inches
Unit length 71.5 inches
Unit height 42 inches
Warranty 4 Years or 500 Hours (residential)
Weight 823 pounds
Accessory MPN Number
Bagger 89100800
Mulch Kit 79105700
Headlight Kit 79106800
Hitch Kit 79202300
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 71515200
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy 479018491775-ROPS REQUIRED
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Lower ROPS Bagger Mount 791078
Bagger Mount Kit 79106300
Suspension Seat 04876100
Striping Kit ARAPX-ZTR39