Menu

Shop by department

Help

Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha EFI)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)
SKU PT260YMX Categories , Tags , Brands: ,

The Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower is a high-performance commercial beast that’s built to tackle tough jobs all day, every day.

This 180-turn mower is easy to operate and maneuver, so you can cut around all kinds of obstacles on the job without breaking a sweat. It’s your partner for the long haul, with a durable, heavy-duty frame that’s built to last and an exclusive lifetime warranty on the 60” cutting deck. With speeds up to 13 mph, you’ll cover more ground in less time without sacrificing cut quality. All this plus a powerful Yamaha EFI engine under the hood will keep you mowing season after season.

Smart design and intuitive features make this heavy-duty commercial mower a dream to drive, with a low center of gravity for stability, full-suspension seat for smooth sailing, vibration control for extra comfort, and a sliding seat so you can customize your fit to your height. It’s so comfortable, you might decide buzz a few extra acres just for fun.

This powerful commercial mower is built like a tank and ready for anything—even your toughest jobs.

Feature Highlights

Rugged Yamaha Engine

High-performance engine with pressurized lubrication system. Electronic fuel injection system and heavy-duty air cleaner boost fuel efficiency, so you can go longer between fill-ups

Heavy-Duty Hydro Gear ZT5400 Drive System & Transmission

Get increased torque for a smoother ride on hills and with baggers; get more done in less time each day.

60-Inch, 3-Blade Mower Deck

The 7-gauge, X-Factor® II deck is fabricated from top to bottom, providing industrial-strength peace of mind that’s reinforced with an exclusive limited lifetime warranty.

Larger Operator Zone and more Comfortable Seating

An ultra-durable full-suspension seat and rubber-isolated foot platform provide extra stability and vibration control for even the longest days. Adjustable controls & larger diameter steering arms with vibration isolators reduce operator fatigue.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1250 lbs
Dimensions 80 × 63 × 48 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5.5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Yamaha
Engine name/series MXV775 EFI
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 13.4 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 13 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 6 mph
Horsepower 29 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely, Yamaha
MPN 992281
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):63 inches
Unit width (chute down):75 inches
Unit length 80 inches
Unit height 48 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years or 1250 Hours*
Weight 1355 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 892051
Mulch Kit 791059
Headlight Kit 792162
Hitch Kit 792158
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 792164
Striping Kit GRPR-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044 (outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 09081200
Deck Belt (primary) 07234600
Deck Belt (secondary) 0720038
Drive Belt 07200515
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010