Menu

Shop by department

Help

gravely pro turn

Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)
SKU PT260Y Categories , Tags , Brands: ,

The Gravely Pro Turn 260 Zero Turn Mower is a high-performance commercial beast that’s built to tackle tough jobs all day, every day.

This 180-turn mower is easy to operate and maneuver, so you can cut around all kinds of obstacles on the job without breaking a sweat. It’s your partner for the long haul, with a durable, heavy-duty frame that’s built to last and an exclusive lifetime warranty on the 52” cutting deck. With speeds up to 13 mph, you’ll cover more ground in less time without sacrificing cut quality. All this plus a powerful Yamaha engine under the hood will keep you mowing season after season.

Smart design and intuitive features make this heavy-duty commercial mower a dream to drive, with a low center of gravity for stability, full-suspension seat for smooth sailing, vibration control for extra comfort, and a sliding seat so you can customize your fit to your height. It’s so comfortable, you might decide to buzz a few extra acres just for fun.

This powerful commercial mower is built like a tank and ready for anything—even your toughest jobs.

Feature Highlights

Steel Chassis

This heavy-duty beast features a 1.5-inch x 3-inch steel, singular tubular frame to reduce cockpit vibration by 45%. You’ll get a smooth ride with less fatigue at the end of the day.

Comfortable Seating

An ultra-durable full-suspension seat provides extra stability and vibration control. Customize your ride with a four-inch seat slide for all-day comfort.

X-Factor® II Deck

The 7-gauge, X-Factor® II deck is fabricated from top to bottom, providing industrial-strength peace of mind that’s reinforced with an exclusive limited lifetime warranty.

CBT System

Gravely’s exclusive Constant Belt Tension (CBT) system keeps the blade tip speed steady for crisp, consistent cutting results.

Deck Level Design

A simple four-point adjustment uses half the parts and zero deck hanging welds, making it quick and easy to adjust and maintain superior cutting performance.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1355 lbs
Dimensions 80 × 63 × 48 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5.5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Yamaha
Engine name/series MX825V
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 13.4 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 13 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 6 mph
Horsepower 27.5 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely, Yamaha
MPN 992296
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):63 inches
Unit width (chute down):75 inches
Unit length 80 inches
Unit height 48 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years or 1250 Hours*
Weight 1355 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 892051
Mulch Kit 791059
Headlight Kit 792162
Hitch Kit 792158
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 792164
Striping Kit GRPR-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 09081200
Deck Belt (primary) 07234600
Deck Belt (secondary) 07200038
Drive Belt 07200515
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010