Menu

Shop by department

Help

Gravely Pro-Turn 460 Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Gravely Pro-Turn 660 Zero Turn Mower
SKU PT460Y Categories , Tags , Brand:

The Gravely Pro Turn 460 Zero Turn Mower is a tough-as-nails, built-to-last commercial mower that’s specially built for heavy duty, overtime use.

This 180-turn mower outworks and outperforms others in its class. It’s easy to operate and maneuver, so you can cut around all kinds of obstacles on the job without breaking a sweat. It’s your partner for the long haul, with a stronger steel frame and E-Z Lift Deck System. With speeds up to 13 mph, you’ll cover more ground in less time without sacrificing cut quality. All this plus a powerful Yamaha engine under the hood will keep you mowing season after season.

Smart design and intuitive features make this heavy-duty commercial mower a dream to drive, with the industry’s first air-ride-suspension seat for smooth sailing and vibration control for extra comfort. It’s so comfortable, you might decide to buzz a few extra acres just for fun.

This powerful commercial mower is built like a tank and ready for anything—even your toughest jobs.

Feature Highlights

CBT System

Gravely’s exclusive Constant Belt Tension (CBT) system keeps the blade tip speed steady for crisp, consistent cutting results.

Air-Ride Suspension Seat

Get the ultimate in comfort with the industry’s first air-ride suspension system. This seat features solators to absorb large vertical impacts and an oversized, pillow-top, extra high-back seat for all-day comfort.

EZ-Lift Deck System

The EZ-Lift Deck System makes micro-adjustments a snap. It takes 25% less effort to raise and lower the deck; includes 19 cutting positions with .25-inch increments.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1360 lbs
Dimensions 80 × 63 × 48 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5.5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Yamaha
Engine name/series MXV825 EFI
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 13.4 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 13 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 6 mph
Horsepower 33 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 992283
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):63 inches
Unit width (chute down):75 inches
Unit length 80 inches
Unit height 48 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years or 1500 Hours*
Weight 1356 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 892051
Mulch Kit 791059
Headlight Kit 792162
Hitch Kit 79158
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 792164
Striping Kit GRPR-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 09081200
Deck Belt (primary) 07234600
Deck Belt (secondary) 07200038
Drive Belt 07200515
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010