Menu

Shop by department

Help

Gravely Pro-Turn 652 Zero Turn Mower

Our price:

$14,199.00

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 751058045993 SKU 992500 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

Gravely Pro-Turn 652 Zero Turn Mower

Introducing the new Pro-Turn 600, the latest and greatest addition to our new generation of zero turn lawnmowers. We’ve pulled out all the stops to build a commercial machine focused on operator comfort without sacrificing its superior performance, and we wrapped it all up in a sleek new design. You’ll cut more acreage faster yet feel less fatigued when you trailer-up for the night. Once you hop on board this new standard for commercial mowers, you’ll never look back.

Weight 1100 lbs
Dimensions 83 × 67 × 47.8 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 52 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5.5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX850
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 12.7 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 15 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 7 mph
Horsepower 27 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 99250000
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Parker HTG
Unit width (chute up):55 inches
Unit width (chute down):67 inches
Unit length 83 inches
Unit height 47.8 inches
Warranty 5 Years or 1500 Hours*
Weight 1486 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 89205300
Mulch Kit 79220200
Headlight Kit 79220900
Hitch Kit 79215800
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Operator-Controlled Discharge Baffle (OEM) 79221600
Mower Cover 71515300
Seat Cover EMBCS
Sunshade 79218000
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 79221200
Striping Kit GRPRT-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Accessories MPN