Gravely Pro-Turn 672 Zero Turn Mower

Our Price:$14,199.00

Introducing the new Pro-Turn 600, the latest and greatest addition to our new generation of zero turn lawnmowers

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
GTIN: 751058046013 SKU: 992502 Categories: , Tags: , Brand:

Gravely Pro-Turn 672 Zero Turn Mower

Introducing the new Pro-Turn 600, the latest and greatest addition to our new generation of zero turn lawnmowers. We’ve pulled out all the stops to build a commercial machine focused on operator comfort without sacrificing its superior performance, and we wrapped it all up in a sleek new design. You’ll cut more acreage faster yet feel less fatigued when you trailer-up for the night. Once you hop on board this new standard for commercial mowers, you’ll never look back.

Weight 1100 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 72 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5.5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX1000
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 12.7 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 15 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 7 mph
Horsepower 35 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 992502
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Parker HTG
Unit width (chute up):75 inches
Unit width (chute down):87 inches
Unit length 83 inches
Unit height 47 inches
Warranty 5 Years or 1500 Hours*
Weight 1815 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 89205300
Mulch Kit 79220400
Headlight Kit 79220900
Hitch Kit 79215800
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Operator-Controlled Discharge Baffle (OEM) 79221600
Mower Cover 71515300
Seat Cover EMBCS
Sunshade 79218000
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 79221400
Striping Kit GRPRT-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM