Gravely Pro Turn Z 52 Zero Turn Mower (Gravely)

Our Price:$5,728.00

The Gravely Pro Turn Z 52 Zero Turn Mower is a high-performance, durable workhorse that performs like a champ and won’t break the bank.

Save even more! Available as part of a bundle.
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
SKU: PTZ52 Categories: , Tags: , Brand:

The Gravely Pro Turn Z 52 Zero Turn Mower is a high-performance, durable workhorse that performs like a champ and won’t break the bank.

The Pro-Turn Z system has some new bells and whistles, like an advanced canister filtration system that takes on the dirtiest of jobs without taking a toll on the engine.

This 180-turn mower is easy to operate and maneuver, so you can cut around all kinds of obstacles on the job without breaking a sweat. It’s your partner for the long haul, built to withstand the wear and tear of commercial mowing. With speeds up to 8 mph, you’ll cover more ground in less time without sacrificing cut quality. All this plus a powerful Gravely engine under the hood will keep you mowing season after season.

Smart design and intuitive features make this entry-level commercial mower a dream to drive. Protect your body and make the long days easier with vibration control for a smooth ride and a seat so comfortable, you might decide buzz a few extra acres just for fun.

This powerful commercial mower is built like a tank and ready for anything—even your toughest jobs.

Feature Highlights

Comfortable Seating

An ultra-durable plush high-back seat provides extra stability and vibration control. Armrests and thicker steering arms keep you comfortable on the job for longer days.

Fabricated Deck

The 10-gauge deck is fabricated from top to bottom, providing industrial-strength peace of mind.

Foldable Roll Over Protection System (ROPS)

With a practical, foldable ROPS, you’ll never sacrifice safety for convenience. Easily lower to mow under low-hanging branches, and fold for compact storage and trailering.

Deck Lift System

Gravely’s easy foot-operated deck lift lets you get ultra-precise with your cut, featuring 15 cutting positions in .25-inch increments.

Canister Filtration

A new commercial canister filtration system protects your engine —and your investment—for years of high-performance mowing.

Weight 932 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 52 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Gravely
Engine name/series 764cc
Engine warranty 4-year
Front wheel size 13x6.50-6"
Rear wheel size 22x10.50-12"
Grade Commercial, entry level
Fuel tank volume 5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 26.5 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 991194
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3100
Unit width:67 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 72 inches
Warranty 4 Years or 750 Hours
Weight 932 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 891008
Mulch Kit 791058
Headlight Kit 791068
Hitch Kit 792023
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Operator-Controlled Discharge Baffle (OEM) 79210300
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 791065
Suspension Seat 04876100
Striping Kit GRZTHD-ZTR39
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 21567400
Blade 03253800
Deck Belt (primary) 07200816
Deck Belt (secondary) 07200806
Drive Belt 07225600
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-0721