Gravely Pro Turn ZX 52 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

The Gravely Pro Turn ZX 52 Zero Turn Mower gives you professional-grade features at an entry level price. Tackle tough commercial jobs without breaking the bank.

Save even more! Available as part of a bundle.
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
SKU: PTZX52 Categories: , Tag: Brand:

The Gravely Pro Turn ZX 52 Zero Turn Mower gives you professional-grade features at an entry level price. Tackle tough commercial jobs without breaking the bank.

The Pro-Turn ZX system features a powerful Kawasaki FX engine with an advanced canister filtration system that takes on the dirtiest of jobs without taking a toll on the engine.

This 180-turn mower is easy to operate and maneuver, so you can cut around all kinds of obstacles on the job without breaking a sweat. It’s your partner for the long haul, built to withstand the wear and tear of commercial mowing. With speeds up to 8.5 mph, you’ll cover more ground in less time without sacrificing cut quality. The ZX series delivers the important high-performance features you need to keep you mowing season after season.

Smart design and intuitive features make this entry-level commercial mower a dream to drive. Protect your body and make the long days easier with vibration control for a smooth ride and a seat so comfortable, you might decide buzz a few extra acres just for fun.

This powerful commercial mower is built like a tank and ready for anything—even your toughest jobs.

Feature Highlights

Kawasaki® FX Engine

Powerful and easy to maintain, this workhorse has a four-stroke, v-twin design with commercial canister air filtration to ensure maximum power and torque even in the toughest conditions.

Comfortable Seating

An ultra-durable plush high-back seat provides extra stability and vibration control. Armrests and thicker steering arms keep you comfortable on the job for longer days.

Transmission

Built to perform season after season, the commercial grade, high-efficiency transmission delivers responsive control.

Foldable Roll Over Protection System (ROPS)

With a practical, foldable ROPS, you’ll never sacrifice safety for convenience. Easily lower to mow under low-hanging branches, and fold for compact storage and trailering.

Canister Filtration

A new commercial canister filtration system protects your engine —and your investment—for years of high-performance mowing.

Weight 950 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 52 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX691V
Engine warranty 2-year
Grade Commercial, entry level
Fuel tank volume 5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8.5 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 22 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 991262
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3200
Unit width:67 inches
Unit length 79 inches
Unit height 49 inches
Warranty 4 Years or 750 Hours
Weight 931 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 891008
Mulch Kit 791058
Headlight Kit 791068
Hitch Kit 792023
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Operator-Controlled Discharge Baffle (OEM) 79110000
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 791065
Suspension Seat 04876100
Striping Kit GRZTHD-ZTR39
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044 (outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 03253800
Deck Belt (primary) 07200816
Deck Belt (secondary) 07200806
Drive Belt 07225600
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-0721