Gravely ZT HD 44 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our Price:$4,999.95

Effortless control at an accessible price point makes the Gravely ZT HD 44 Zero Turn Mower with 44 inches of cutting width the best zero-turn mowing machine for detailing your residential property like a pro.

Save even more! Available as part of a bundle.

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
GTIN: 751058045894 SKU: 991240 Categories: , Brand:

Effortless control at an accessible price point makes the Gravely ZT HD 44 Zero Turn Mower with 44 inches of cutting width the best zero-turn mowing machine for detailing your residential property like a pro.

The Gravely ZT HD series is designed for those looking to dominate their yard and achieve the crisp-cut stripes on their own property, by their own hand. The potent Kawasaki engine harnesses the ideal level of horsepower to keep your yard in line and the easy-to-use controls allow you to maneuver around the unique landscape of your property without breaking a sweat.

No matter how you choose to customize your cut with the easily-adjustable intervals, this mower will be with you for the long haul. Between it’s tough-as-nails tubular frame and state-of-the-art Constant Belt Tension system, you can expect quality and consistent cuts for years and years to come.

The Gravely ZT HD 44 Zero Turn Mower is the vehicle for taking ownership of your land with ease, power, and efficiency– and you’ll look good doing it.

Feature Highlights

Superior Cut Selection

With 15 cutting positions at 1/4″ intervals held secure via vertical pin selection, adjusting your cut just got a whole lot easier.

Fully Welded Tubular Frame

This fully-welded, pro-grade tubular frame is designed to last so you can deliver quality cuts season after season.

Exclusive Constant Belt Tension System

Gravely’s exclusive Constant Belt Tension (CBT) system keeps the blade tip speed steady for crisp, consistent cutting results.

Weight 850 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Standard
Blade tip speed 17500
Cutting width 44 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FR651V
Engine warranty 3-year
Front wheel size 13X6.50-6"
Rear wheel size 22X10-12"
Grade Semi-Professional
Fuel tank volume 5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 21.5 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Gravely
MPN 991240
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast iron
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3100
Unit width 47 inches
Unit length 71.5 inches
Unit height 42 inches
Warranty 4 Years or 500 Hours
Weight 800 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 891008
Mulch Kit 791067
Headlight Kit 791068
Hitch Kit 792023
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Mower Cover 75152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC (ROPS REQUIRED)
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Lower ROPS Bagger Mount 791078
Bagger Mount Kit 791063
Suspension Seat 04876100
Striping Kit GRZTHD-ZTR39
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11029-0031
Blade 00450200
Deck Belt (primary) 07200814
Drive Belt 07225600
Fuel Filter 490190031
Oil Filter 49065-0721