Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna MZ48

Husqvarna MZ48 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

$5,299.99

This item ships LTL freight $350 to your nearest freight terminal.What's this?
What is ship to terminal? For heavy or bulky items that cannot ship UPS, we ship to your local freight terminal. If you are unable to pick up your order from your local freight terminal, please call our store (877-872-2417) as soon as the order is placed to arrange and pay for a customized shipping plan.

Out of stock

GTIN: 193028049257 SKU MZ48KAW Categories , Brands: ,

Husqvarna MZ48 Zero Turn Mower
The MZ series zero-turn mower from Husqvarna takes performance, productivity, and comfort to a whole new level. The intuitive operator interface, heavy-duty steel frame and commercial rated hydraulic system create the ultimate mowing experience. With a rugged fabricated steel deck that is mulch and collection capable, the MZ is practical for all of your property maintenance needs. The high back seat with armrests and adjustable ergonomic steering levers will provide a comfortable ride time after time.

  • Motor/engine manufacturer
    Kawasaki
  • Motor/engine model
    FR691V
  • Power output
    23 hp
  • Cutting width
    48 in

FEATURES

6-inch Wide Caster Wheels
Durable 6-inch wide front casters with pneumatic tires provide long life and are easy on turf.

ClearCut™ fabricated cutting deck
The new fabricated design with ClearCut bumper features welded 10 gauge steel construction with additional welded reinforcement strips for maximum durability

Removable foot pan
Removable foot pan for easy access to deck belt pulleys, spindles and clean-up.

Pedal-assisted cutting deck lift
Ergonomically designed deck lifting system offers precise cutting height adjustment. Easy and quick adjustment from the operator’s seat.

Click the following link for owners manual: http://www.husqvarna.com

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 740 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 61 × 42 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Standard
Cutting width 48 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 4.5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FR Series
Engine warranty 3-year
Front wheel size 13x6.50-6"
Rear wheel size 22x10.00-10"
Grade Semi-Professional
Fuel tank volume 5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 23 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna, Kawasaki
MPN 970455601
Number of blades 3
Productivity 3.7 acres/hour
ROPS capable Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3100
Unit width (chute up):49.5 inches
Unit width (chute down):60.5 inches
Unit length 75.5 inches
Unit height 42 inches
Warranty
Warranty 4 Years or 400 Hours
Weight 740 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 582559801
Mulch Kit 582560001
Headlight Kit 539132388
Hitch Kit 588971201
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover EMBCS
Sunshade 596542901 (ROPS REQUIRED)
Canopy ZTC (ROPS REQUIRED)
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
ROPS Kit 575274801
Suspension Seat 579866101
Striping Kit HQMZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11029-0031
Blade 588811002
Deck Belt (primary) 579678501
Drive Belt 574870901
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-0721