Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z248F Zero Turn Mower Kawasaki

Our price:

$3,399.99

This item ships LTL freight $350 to your nearest freight terminal.What's this?
What is ship to terminal? For heavy or bulky items that cannot ship UPS, we ship to your local freight terminal. If you are unable to pick up your order from your local freight terminal, please call our store (877-872-2417) as soon as the order is placed to arrange and pay for a customized shipping plan.
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 193028007806 SKU Z248FKAW Categories , Brand:

The all-new Husqvarna Z248F Zero Turn Mower brings you the feel of a commercial mower in a residential package, with cutting-edge design, proven performance, and stand-out features. This workhorse turns on a dime, thanks to individual hydraulic wheel-drive systems that make your turning radius as tight as possible so you get precision maneuvering that leaves no grass uncut. The super-sturdy 48-inch cutting deck lets you cut a wide path to get the job done faster. And the ride is as smooth as butter, with a vibration-isolated platform that’ll save your back and your sanity. The secret to high comfort? Rubber isolators that set your hands, body, and feet apart from the frame, reducing fatigue and discomfort.

This mighty machine is part of Husqvarna’s Z200 Series Zero Turn Mowers, and it’s one of our favorites for serious residential property maintenance. It’s got all the bells and whistles that let you hit the grass running like a pro, like the foot-activated deck lift system. This convenient feature lets you adjust your cutting height in a snap to get precision results without ever leaving that ultra-comfy seat. And the 21.5 horsepower Kawasaki engine lets you cover more ground in less time as you cruise your yard at a smooth 6.5 mph. Don’t forget the victory lap when you’re done—the neighbors will definitely be watching.

Product Highlights

Maintenance-Free Transmission

Get worry-free performance with maintenance-free, integrated, zero-turn transmissions.

Rugged frame and casters

The robust frame and casters are made to outlast others in its class, with high durability and reduced chassis flex.

ClearCut™ fabricated cutting deck

New fabricated design features welded 10 gauge steel construction with additional welded reinforcement strips for maximum durability.

Kawasaki engine

Kawasaki engines’ heavy-duty components give you smooth, quiet, reliable power and a long engine life with a standard electric start.

Automatic park brake system

The new patent pending park brake system automatically activates or deactivates as the steering levers are moved outward or inward, freeing the user of the task.

Additional Manufacturer Features

Convenient deck lift
Comfortable Seat
Ergonomic control panel
Removable foot plate
Anti-slip foot area
Bumper
Refinement
Automatic park brake system
Rear engine guard

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 755 lbs
Dimensions 78 × 61 × 35 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Standard
Blade tip speed 18500
Cutting width 48 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 4 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Hand-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FR
Engine warranty 2-year
Grade Consumer
Fuel tank volume 3.5 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 6.5 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 3 mph
Horsepower 21.5 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967953901
Number of blades 3
Seat Standard
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast iron
Transmission Hydro-Gear EZT
Unit width (chute up):49.5 inches
Unit width (chute down):60.5 inches
Unit length 75 inches
Unit height 40 inches
Warranty
Warranty Bumper to Bumper- 3 Years (residential only)
Weight 581 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 582559701
Mulch Kit 582559901
Headlight Kit 587495101
Hitch Kit 587481201
Arm Rest Kit 597658203
Mower Cover 582846201
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Striping Kit HQZ-ZTR36
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11029-0031
Blade 588811002
Deck Belt (primary) 582558001
Drive Belt 539110411
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-0721