Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z548 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Husqvarna Z548 Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha)
SKU 085388592804 Categories , Tags , Brand:

The Husqvarna Z500 series zero turn mower represents the latest design focused on productivity, durability and cut quality. Providing extreme comfort, high ground speeds and superior traction adds up to exceptional mowing efficiency. Industrial strength throughout the entire design assures of a long & durable service life in commercial mowing applications. Careful design consideration provides unprecedented ease in serviceability.

  • Motor/engine manufacturer
    Kawasaki
  • Power output
    22 hp
  • Cutting width
    48 in

FEATURES

Premium seat
Heavily bolstered cushions provide all day comfort for the operator. The two tone vinyl covers are replaceable in the event of damage.
Automatic parking brake
The new patent pending parking brake system automatically activates or deactivates as the steering levers are moved outward or inward.
Large fuel capacity
Twelve gallons of fuel capacity for all-day cutting capability.
LED fuel gauge
The automotive style LED fuel gauge lets you know exactly how much fuel is remaining and warns you when you are too low.

Click the following link for owners manual: http://www.husqvarna.com

Limited warranty

Homeowner Warranty
5 Years or 1,250 Hours (whichever occurs first)
Commercial Warranty
5 Years or 1,250 Hours (whichever occurs first)

 Capacity

Productivity
3.9 acres/hr
Speed forward max
12 mph
Speed forward min
0 mph
 

 Cutting deck

Cutting width
48 in
Cutting deck type
10-gauge fabricated
Cutting methods
Collect/Mulch/Side discharge
Cutting deck material
Steel
Deck thickness
10 gauge
Cutting height steps
16
Blade engagement
Electromagnetic clutch
Clutch rating
150 ft.lb
Blades
3 pcs
Blade-tip speed
18500 fpm
Anti-scalp wheels
2
Nose roller
Yes
Deck lifting system
Manual, foot assisted
Powder-coated cutting deck
Yes
Spindle/mandrel type
Aluminium, commercial
Greasable mandrels
Yes
Deck Wash Port
No
Cutting height, min (approximate)
1 in
Cutting height, max (approximate)
5 in

 Dimensions

Base machine, length
81 in
Base machine, height (ROPS down)
46 in
Base machine, height (ROPS up)
73 in
 

 Drive system

Transmission type
Hydrostatic
Transmission manufacturer
Hydro-Gear
Pump displacement
12 cm³
Fan-cooled pumps
Yes

 Engine

Motor/engine manufacturer
Kawasaki
Engine name
FX Series V-Twin
Power output
22 hp
Cylinder displacement
44.3 cu.inch
Cylinders
2
Engine cooling
Air
Air filter type
Heavy-Duty Canister Style
Power/fuel type
Gasoline
Engine lubrication type
Pressure
Oil filter
49065-7007
Fuel tank volume (with reserve)
12 gal (US)
Fuel tank location
Side (Dual)
 

 Equipment

Seat material
Vinyl
Seat spring
Yes
Seat back height
High
Hour meter type
Yes
Cup holder
Yes
Armrests
Yes
ROPS
Yes
Seat type
Professional with seatbelt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 950 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 49 × 46 in
MPN

Drive system Belt-driven
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967669501
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322401
Mulch Kit 966048701
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 581055501
Deck Belt (primary) 588264806
Drive Belt 582480401
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010