Husqvarna Z554 Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha)

The Husqvarna Z554 zero turn mower is an efficient, durable powerhouse designed to take commercial mowing efficiency and performance to the next level.

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
SKU: 967929801 Categories: , Tag: Brands: ,

The Husqvarna Z554 zero turn mower is an efficient, durable powerhouse designed to take commercial mowing efficiency and performance to the next level. Get ready to kick your productivity—and your business—into high gear. This heavy duty mower is designed and built to handle the wear and tear of full-time mowing, so you can count on it for the long haul. With a heavy-duty Yamaha engine and easy serviceability, you can count on less downtime, too.

As part of the Husqvarna Z500 zero-turn series, the Z554 is all about comfort, featuring a heavily cushioned seat and smooth ride for a happier back after a long day on the job, no matter what the ground throws at you. Hills. Dips. Dives. Bumps. Uneven terrain. It’s got incredible traction so you can keep moving through just about any challenge without slipping or slowing down. You’ll cover more ground in less time with speeds up to 10 miles per hour. Get in, cut crazy fast, and move on to the next job.

Product Highlights

Premium seat

Heavily bolstered cushions provide all-day comfort, saving your back and legs from aches and pains. The durable two-tone vinyl covers are replaceable in the event of damage.

Automatic parking brake

The Z500-series features a new patent-pending parking brake system that automatically activates or deactivates as you move the steering levers outward or inward.

Large fuel capacity

Fill it up and go—this monster holds twelve gallons of fuel for all-day cutting capability.

LED fuel gauge

Always know exactly how much fuel is left with an automotive-style LED fuel gauge. It’ll even warn you when the tank is low.

Weight 900 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18500
Cutting width 54 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Yamaha
Engine name/series MX800V
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, mid-grade
Fuel tank volume 12 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 10 mph
Horsepower 26 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna, Yamaha
MPN 967929801
Number of blades 3
Productivity 4.4 acres/hour
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT4400
Unit width 68.25 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 48 inches
Warranty 5 Years or 1250 Hours
Weight 1215 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322401
Mulch Kit 966050401
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 88599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 581055502
Deck Belt (primary) 588264805
Drive Belt 582480401
Fuel Filter 490190031
Oil Filter 49065-7010