Menu

Shop by department

Help

HUSQVARNA Z554

Husqvarna Z554 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Husqvarna Z554L Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)
SKU 085388592811 Categories , Tags , Brands: ,

The Husqvarna Z500 series zero turn mower represents the latest design focused on productivity, durability and cut quality. Providing extreme comfort, high ground speeds and superior traction adds up to exceptional mowing efficiency. Industrial strength throughout the entire design assures of a long & durable service life in commercial mowing applications. Careful design consideration provides unprecedented ease in serviceability.
FEATURES

Premium seat
Heavily bolstered cushions provide all day comfort for the operator.
Automatic parking brake
The new patent pending parking brake system automatically activates or deactiates as the steering levers are moved outward or inward.
Large fuel capacity
Twelve gallons of fuel capacity for all-day cutting capability.
LED fuel gauge
The automotive style LED fuel gauge lets you know exactly how much fuel is remaining and warns you when you are too low.

Click the following link for owners manual: http://www.husqvarna.com

 

Limited warranty
Homeowner Warranty 5 Years or 1,250 Hours (whichever occurs first)
Commercial Warranty 5 Years or 1,250 Hours (whichever occurs first)
Capacity
Productivity 4.4 acres/hr
Speed forward max 12 mph
Speed forward min 0 mph
Cutting deck
Cutting width 54 in
Cutting deck type 10-gauge fabricated
Cutting methods Collect/Mulch/Side discharge
Cutting deck material Steel
Deck thickness 10 gauge
Cutting height steps 16
Blade engagement Electromagnetic clutch
Clutch rating 150 ft.lb
Blades 3 pcs
Blade-tip speed 18500 fpm
Anti-scalp wheels 2
Nose roller Yes
Deck lifting system Manual, foot assisted
Powder-coated cutting deck Yes
Spindle/mandrel type Aluminium, commercial
Greasable mandrels Yes
Deck Wash Port No
Cutting height, min (approximate) 1 in
Cutting height, max (approximate) 5 in
Dimensions
Base machine, length 81 in
Weight 1215 lbs
Base machine, height (ROPS down) 46 in
Base machine, height (ROPS up) 73 in
Tire size, front Width 6 in
Tire size, front Diameter 13 in
Tire size, front Diameter wheel 6.5 in
Back tires are 23 x 10.5-12″ in size
Drive system
Transmission type Hydrostatic
Transmission manufacturer Hydro-Gear
HydroGear ZT4400 Transmissions
Pump displacement 12 cm³
Fan-cooled pumps Yes
Engine
Motor/engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name FX Series V-Twin
#Power 24.5 hp
Cylinder displacement 52 cu.inch
Cylinders 2
Engine cooling Air
Air filter type Heavy-Duty Canister Style
Power/fuel type Gasoline
Engine lubrication type Pressure
Oil filter 49065-7007
Fuel tank volume (with reserve) 12 gal (US)
Fuel tank location Side (Dual)
Equipment
Seat material Vinyl
Seat spring Yes
Seat back height High
Hour meter type Yes
Cup holder Yes
Armrests Yes
ROPS Yes
Seat type Professional with seatbelt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1215 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 55 × 48 in
MPN

Drive system Belt-driven
Manufacturer Husqvarna, Kawasaki
MPN 967669601
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322401
Mulch Kit 96650401
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 88599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 581055502
Deck Belt (primary) 588264805
Drive Belt 582480401
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010