Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z560

Husqvarna Z560 (Kawasaki) Zero Turn Mower

Our price:

$10,399.95

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup

Out of stock

SKU 085388592880 Categories , Tags , Brand:

The Husqvarna Z560 zero turn mower features a fabricated 60 inch deck and is powered by a 25.5 hp Kawasaki engine. This commercial model combines a durable, fabricated deck and heavy-duty casters.

Features:

  • Kawasaki FX801V Engine
    • The engine has 25.5 gross HP
    • Fuel tank has a 12 gallon capacity
    • Up to 12 mph forward and 6 mph reverse
  • 60″ Fabricated cutting deck
    • 1.0″ to 5.0″ cutting height
    • Greaseable spindles made of cast aluminum
    • Foot operated deck lift system
  • Drive train and dimensions of lawn mower
    • Back tires are 24 x 12 -12″ in size
    • Front caster tires are 13 x 6.5-6″
    • Hydro-Gear ZT4400 Transmission

Click the following link for operator’s manuals: http://www.husqvarna.com

Manufacturer Husqvarna
Grade Commercial
Engine Manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine Size 25.5hp
Fuel Tank Volume 12 Gal
Oil Filter Yes
Drive System Hydro-Gear
Transmission Model ZT 4400
Speed Forward (mph) 0 – 12 mph
Speed Reverse (mph) 0 – 6 mph
Tire Size Front 13 X 6.5 X 6″
Tire Size Rear 24 X 12 X 12″
Deck Size 60 in
Deck Thickness 10 gauge
Cutting Deck Type Fabricated
Spindle Material Aluminum
Greaseable Spindle Yes
Cutting Height 1.0 – 5.0″
Blade Engagement Electric
Seat Type Standard
Arm Rest Yes
Warranty 5 Year Limited Warranty or 1,250 Hours (whichever occurs first)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1200 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 63.75 × 46 in
MPN

Drive system Belt-driven
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967678401
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322401
Mulch Kit 966444701
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 59542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 539105711
Deck Belt (primary) 588264801
Drive Belt 582480401
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010