Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z560X

Husqvarna Z560X Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

$14,799.99

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
SKU 085388592828 Categories , Tag Brand:

The Husqvarna Z560X zero turn mower is an efficient, durable powerhouse designed to take commercial mowing efficiency and performance to the next level. Get ready to kick your productivity—and your business—into high gear. This heavy duty mower is designed and built to handle the wear and tear of full-time mowing, so you can count on it for the long haul. With a heavy-duty Kawasaki engine and easy serviceability, you can count on less downtime, too.

As part of the Husqvarna Z500 zero-turn series, the X stands for eXtra attention to comfort, featuring a heavily cushioned seat and full suspension seat for a smooth ride for a happier back after a long day on the job, no matter what the ground throws at you. Hills. Dips. Dives. Bumps. Uneven terrain. It’s got incredible traction so you can keep moving through just about any challenge without slipping or slowing down. Cover more ground in less time with speeds up to 12 miles (5.8 acres) per hour. Get in, cut crazy fast, and move on to the next job well done.

Product Highlights

Premium Suspension Seat

This mower seat takes great care of you with a dial-by-weight full suspension seat for extreme comfort under the most adverse situations. Heavily bolstered cushions provide all-day comfort, saving your back and legs from aches and pains.

Automatic parking brake

The Z500-series features a new patent-pending parking brake system that automatically activates or deactivates as you move the steering levers outward or inward.

Large fuel capacity

Fill it up and go—this monster holds twelve gallons of fuel for all-day cutting capability.

LED fuel gauge

Always know exactly how much fuel is left with an automotive-style LED fuel gauge. It’ll even warn you when the tank is low.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1200 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 61 × 46 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18500
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX921V
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 12 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 12 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 6 mph
Horsepower 31 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967669701
Number of blades 3
Productivity 5.8 acres/hour
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast iron
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):61 inches
Unit width (chute down):74 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 46 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Weight 1309 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322601
Mulch Kit 966444701
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045(inner)
Blade 539105711
Deck Belt (primary) 588264801
Drive Belt 582480402
Oil Filter 49065-7010