Menu

Shop by department

Help

Ariens Zenith 60 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

This item ships FREE to your nearest freight terminal.What's this?
What is ship to terminal? For heavy or bulky items that cannot ship UPS, we ship to your local freight terminal. If you are unable to pick up your order from your local freight terminal, please call our store (877-872-2417) as soon as the order is placed to arrange and pay for a customized shipping plan.

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Ariens APEX 60 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)
GTIN: 751058045146 SKU ZENITH60 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The Ariens Zenith 60 Zero Turn Mower has the strength, stability, and comfort to tackle multiple yards without wearing itself– or your back– out.

The Ariens Zenith’s unique frame features strategic welding to maximize durability and allow you to manage heavy loads without stress.

The Zenith is ready to go all day, and it won’t leave you behind. This mower sports multiple comfort measures that will make the difference when it comes to lasting at the helm all day, every day. Cushioned spring seating and adjustable armrests provide support and vibration isolators further dampen impact on your body so you’ll feel fresh after even the longest days.

With a robust 23hp Kawasaki engine, a generous cutting width of 60 inches, and speeds up to 8mph, this mower is a beast and prepared to tackle any job with as much precision as it has power.

Feature Highlights

60-Inch Fabricated Steel Deck

Leveraging a 10-gauge welded steel design, this 4.0” deep deck serves up superior cuts, every time. With easy-to-operate mechanical foot lift, you can wrangle this machine around the tightest corners with ease and speed.

All Day Comfort with High-Back Seat, Adjustable Armrests, and Isolators

It’s all smooth sailing with this smooth operator. A high backed chair and adjustable armrests guarantee all-day support, while intuitive details provide cloud-like comfort with every ride around the yard. Add in vibration isolators, and you’ve got one easy ride.

Weight 960 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 75 × 49 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18000
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX730V
Engine warranty 3-year
Front wheel size 13x6.50-6"
Rear wheel size 22x12.00-12"
Grade Commercial, entry level
Fuel tank volume 5.1 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 8 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 4 mph
Horsepower 24 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Ariens
MPN 991158
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Sealed
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT3100
Unit width:75 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 49 inches
Warranty
Warranty 4 Years or 750 Hours (residential)
Weight 953 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 891008
Mulch Kit 791059
Headlight Kit 791068
Hitch Kit 792023
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 715152
Seat Cover EMBCS
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Bagger Mount Kit 791066
Suspension Seat 04876100
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044 (outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 03253900
Deck Belt (primary) 07200817
Deck Belt (secondary) 07200807
Drive Belt 07225600
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010