Menu

Shop by department

Help

Echo CS-2511T Chainsaw 14"

ECHO CS-2511T Chainsaw 14" #CS-2511T-14

Our price:

$459.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184014462 SKU CS2511T-14 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-2511T Chainsaw 14″ offers pro-level performance in a compact, efficient package with a 25cc engine and a 14 inch cutting bar.

Fell small and mid sized trees with confidence and precision with this easy-to-handle, small-but-mighty saw. Great for homeowners and lawn care professionals alike, this chainsaw delivers excellent performance with dream-like handling thanks to its excellent weight-to-power ratio and superb balance.

This chainsaw features a choke that allows for automatic fast idling and makes starting easier. The engine life lasts longer thanks to a G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ and a side-access chain tensioner makes adjusting the chain on the go super simple.

Feature Highlights

Ergonomic handle design system for maximized operator comfort

Clunky handles can cause strain on the hands, arms, back, and shoulders while cutting in the yard. This saw features an ergonomic handle that allows for maximum comfort and reduces tension so you can cut better for longer.

Choke with automatic fast idle for easy starting

This chainsaw keeps starting simple with a choke that features automatic fast idling. Don’t worry about temperature, don’t worry about flooding the engine, just pull once and you’re ready to go.

Clutch-driven adjustable oiler

Don’t waste fuel or make a mess when your engine is idling. The clutch-driven adjustable oiler on this chainsaw takes that efficiency one step further and helps you regulate how much oil you use depending on the job at hand.

G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™

This filter removes dirt, dust, and debris all before it enters your engine. This helps your engine last longer and helps you take more time before cleaning intervals.

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 14 × 11 × 14 in
MPN

Bar length 14 inch(es)
Maximum bar length 14 inch(es)
Chain size 3/8 .050-52
Displacement 25 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 6.4 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-2511T-14
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 5.2 pounds
Chain part number 91PXL52CQ
Bar part number 14A0CD3752C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PXL52CQ
Bar (OEM) 14A0CD3752C
Chain (Oregon) 91PXL052G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720