Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-271T Chainsaw 12" #CS-271T-12

ECHO CS-271T Chainsaw 12" #CS-271T-12

Our price:

$349.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184001974 SKU CS271T-12 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-271T Chainsaw 12″ delivers reliable power and precision in one petite package with its 26.9 cc engine and a 12 inch cutting bar.

This chainsaw is small but fierce, with a low weight that makes handling a dream for professionals and property owners alike. It features a robust 26.9 cc engine that’s protected from dirt and debris by a G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ so you can enjoy your chainsaw at top performance for longer.

Enjoy ergonomic features including an automatic, adjustable oiler that allows you to choose the right amount of fuel for the project at hand. A tool-less air filter partners with the G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ to keep the engine clear so you can enjoy your chainsaw for the long haul and wait longer between cleaning intervals.

Feature Highlights

i-30™ starting system for reduced effort starting

This saw is ready and raring to go thanks to its easy-to-use i-30™ starting system. Complete your projects more efficiently and with less wasted time.

G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™

This filter removes dirt, dust, and debris all before it enters your engine. This helps your engine last longer and helps you take more time before cleaning intervals.

Automatic, adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

On-the-job maintenance just got a whole lot easier with this chainsaw’s automatic, adjustable oiler. This handy device allows the chainsaw to match the needs of your given project for superior performance, everytime.

Tool-less air filter cover for easy access

This chainsaw comes with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Weight 14 lbs
Dimensions 20 × 15 × 15 in
MPN

Bar length 12 inches
Maximum bar length 12 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050-45
Displacement 26.9 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 8.1 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-271T-12
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 6.6 pounds
Chain part number 91PX45CQ
Bar part number 12A0CD3745C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PX45CQ
Bar (OEM) 12A0CD3745C
Chain (Oregon) 91PXL045G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720