Menu

Shop by department

Help

Echo CS-355T Chainsaw 16"

ECHO CS-355T Chainsaw 16" #CS-355T-16

Our price:

$379.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184001851 SKU CS355T-16 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-355T Chainsaw 16″ delivers dependable cuts with its 16 inch cutting bar and 35.8 cc engine for detailed power on trees large and small.

Power and precision epitomize this formidable yet easy-to-handle chainsaw. A 35.8cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine brings enough oomph to handle mid sized trees and the gnarliest branches. Start it up nice and easy with a reduced-effort starting system that keeps starting safe and efficient no matter the conditions.

This saw is outfitted with premium ergonomic features for your own comfort. Enjoy expert handling with the contoured handle that makes gripping and maneuvering second nature, even when taking on tougher projects. The handles are also placed at strategic angles to help utilize your natural wrist positioning to enable effortless cuts and minimize strain. A palm rest provides support as well as extra leverage making this saw one of the most comfortable and effective of its kind on the market.

Feature Highlights

Ergonomic handle design system for maximized operator comfort

Clunky handles can cause strain on the hands, arms, back, and shoulders while cutting in the yard. This saw features an ergonomic handle that allows for maximum comfort and reduces tension so you can cut better for longer.

Reduced-Effort Starting System

This saw is raring to go thanks to its easy-to-use starting system. Complete your projects more efficiently and with less wasted time.

Automatic adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

Adjust your oil output depending on the job at hand. Save fuel, increase efficiency, and get your best cuts no matter the conditions.

Weight 16 lbs
Dimensions 18 × 14 × 16 in
MPN

Bar length 16 inches
Maximum bar length 16 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050-57
Displacement 35.8 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 11.2 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-355T-16
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 8 pounds
Chain part number 91PLX57CQ
Bar part number 16A0ES3757C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PLX57CQ
Bar (OEM) 16A0ES3757C
Chain (Oregon) 91PXL057G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720