Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-355T Chainsaw

ECHO CS-355T Chainsaw 14" #CS-355T-14

Our price:

$369.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184001851 SKU CS355 Categories , , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-355T Chainsaw 14″, featuring a 14 inch bar and 35.8cc engine, is Echo’s punchiest top-handle saw with an ergonomic design that guarantees all-day comfort for commercial and residential lawn-keepers alike.

A perfect blend of power and usability, this saw makes its mighty 35.8cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine easy to manage with intuitive handle design. Say goodbye to achy hands and strained forearms with a handle that is contoured to fit your grip, angled to allow a natural wrist position while cutting, and includes a palm rest for extra support and leverage. With this kind of design, the ECHO CS-355T chainsaw is comfortable enough for all-day use, making it the perfect choice for a lawn professional or the dedicated arbor-enthusiast.

This chainsaw also features an easy startup system, an accessible back-mounted air filter, and G-Force engine air pre-cleaner that make both use and maintenance a breeze.

Feature Highlights

Tool-less air filter cover for easy access

This chainsaw comes with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Ergonomic handle design system for maximized operator comfort

Clunky handles can cause strain on the hands, arms, back, and shoulders while cutting in the yard. This saw features an ergonomic handle that allows for maximum comfort and reduces tension so you can cut better for longer.

Reduced-Effort Starting System

This saw is raring to go thanks to its easy-to-use starting system. Complete your projects more efficiently and with less wasted time.

Weight 13 lbs
Dimensions 17 × 11 × 11 in
MPN

Bar length 14 inches
Maximum bar length 16 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050-52
Sound/Noise 99 dB
Displacement 35.8 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 11.8 fluid ounces
Maximum RPM 14500
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-355T
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 8 pounds
Chain part number 91PX52CQ
Bar part number 14a0es3752c
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PX52CQ
Bar (OEM) 14A0ES3752C
Chain (Oregon) 91PX52CQ
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720