Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-400 Chainsaw

ECHO CS-400 Chainsaw 18" #CS-400-18

Our price:

$319.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184000083 SKU CS400 Categories , , Tags , , Brand:

Comfort and control make the ECHO CS-400 Chainsaw 18”, armed with a 40.2cc engine and an 18″ bar, an easy choice for a durable commercial saw.

From chopping up firewood to clearing out bushes, no matter how hard the job, this saw is made to last. Thanks to the i-30™ reduced-effort starting system, this saw runs smoothly and it will deliver dependable performance for years. An intuitive design that reduces vibration and enhances operator comfort will make this saw your go-to for long days and intense projects. Grouped, easily-accessible controls make navigating settings simple for a superior cutting customized to every new demand.

Best of all, the Echo CS-400 18” is crafted with all professional-grade parts to ensure a long product life and efficient cuts with every use.

Feature Highlights

Easy-access air filter

This chainsaw comes fitted with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

i-30™ starting system for reduced effort starting

This saw is ready and raring to go thanks to its easy-to-use i-30™ starting system. Complete your projects more efficiently and with less wasted time.

Vibration-reduction system for operator comfort

Heavy, consistent vibrations can wear on the body when getting good work done in the yard. This saw utilizes a vibration reduction system to minimize vibration and increase your comfort so you can focus on buzzing the greenery, not the buzzing in your body.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 15.45 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 11 × 12 in
MPN

Bar length 18 inch(es)
Maximum bar length 18 inch(es)
Chain size 3/8 .050-62
Sound/Noise 102 dB
Displacement 40.2 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 13.9 fluid ounces
Maximum RPM 12600
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-400
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 10.1 pounds
Chain part number 91PX62CQ
Bar part number 18A0CD3762C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 20BPX72CQ
Bar (OEM) 18A0CD3762C
Chain (Oregon) 20LPX072G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720