Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-4510 Chainsaw 18" #CS-4510-18

ECHO CS-4510 Chainsaw 18" #CS-4510-18

Our price:

$349.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184014998 SKU CS4510-18 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-4510 Chainsaw 18″ is a mid-sized saw featuring an 18 inch cutting bar and 40.5 cc engine for reliable performance in any conditions.

A little extra power goes a long way with this chainsaw. A 40.5cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine delivers enough of a boost to hold its own with larger trees yet this saw remains light enough for efficient handling.

This chainsaw features extra features for ease of use and simple operation. Enjoy easy starting thanks to a choke with an automatic fast idle and a spring-assist starter that gives a little extra boost to your starting time and time again. This chainsaw’s dual-post chain delivers added durability so you can enjoy your saw for season after season. Never guess about the status of your fuel with the translucent fuel tank that makes overfilling next to impossible and makes it clear when you’re ready for a top up.

Feature Highlights

Side access chain tensioner for quick chain adjustments

Don’t stress if you feel your chain slip on your saw while you’re on the job. The chain tensioner is easy to access from the side so you can make quick and easy changes while you’re on the go.

Choke with automatic fast idle for easy starting

This chainsaw keeps starting simple with a choke that features automatic fast idling. Don’t worry about temperature, don’t worry about flooding the engine, just pull once and you’re ready to go.

Automatic adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

Adjust your oil output depending on the job at hand. Save fuel, increase efficiency, and get your best cuts no matter the conditions.

Weight 15 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 15 × 15 in
MPN

Bar length 18 inches
Maximum bar length 18 inches
Chain size .325 .050-72
Displacement 45 cc
Grade Consumer
Fuel tank volume 16.2 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS4510-18
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 11.1 pounds
Chain part number 20BPX72CQ
Bar part number 18B0AD3372C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 20BPX72CQ
Bar (OEM) 18B0AD3372C
Chain (Oregon) 20LPX072G
Protective eyewear 10922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801702
Saw file kit 99988800722