Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-4910 Chainsaw 18" #CS-4910-18

ECHO CS-4910 Chainsaw 18" #CS-4910-18

Our price:

$379.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184022467 SKU CS4910-18 Categories , , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-4910 Chainsaw 18″ delivers power and precision with a 50.2 cc engine and an 18 inch cutting bar.

Take on larger projects and heftier trees with a saw that brings a little more power than its counterparts. This chainsaw offers an excellent weight to power ratio with its whopping 50.2 cc 2-stroke commercial grade engine weighing in at just over 10 pounds. Maneuver with ease, cut with precision, and don’t shy away from the bigger branches.

This chainsaw features a decompression valve for easy starting, an replaceable metal spike for improved user control and leverage, and G-Force engine air pre-cleaner that make both use and maintenance a breeze. A spring vibration system makes this saw extra easy to start with safety for every use.

Feature Highlights

Automatic adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

Adjust your oil output depending on the job at hand. Save fuel, increase efficiency, and get your best cuts no matter the conditions.

Side access chain tensioner for quick chain adjustments

Don’t stress if you feel your chain slip on your saw while you’re on the job. The chain tensioner is easy to access from the side so you can make quick and easy changes while you’re on the go.

G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™

This filter removes dirt, dust, and debris all before it enters your engine. This helps your engine last longer and helps you take more time before cleaning intervals.

Vibration-reduction system for operator comfort

Heavy, consistent vibrations can wear on the body when getting good work done in the yard. This saw utilizes a vibration reduction system to minimize vibration and increase your comfort so you can focus on buzzing the greenery, not the buzzing in your body.

Weight 15 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 15 × 15 in
MPN

Bar length 18 inch(es)
Maximum bar length 20 inch(es)
Chain size .325 .050-72
Displacement 50.2 cc
Grade Consumer
Fuel tank volume 6.4 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS4910-18
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 10.4 pounds
Chain part number 20BPX72CQ
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 20BPX72CQ
Bar (OEM) 18F0AD3372C
Chain (Oregon) 20LPX072G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801702
Saw file kit 99988800722