Menu

Shop by department

Help

Echo CS-4910 Chainsaw 20" OEM #CS-4910-20

Echo CS-4910 Chainsaw 20" OEM #CS-4910-20

Our price:

$359.95

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
SKU CS-4910-20 Categories , , Tags , Brand:

CS-4910 Features
50.2cc 2-stroke commercial grade engine
Automatic, adjustable clutch-driven oiler for reduced oil consumption
Decompression valve for easy starting
G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ for longer air filter life
Replaceable metal spike for improved user control and leverage
Side-access chain tensioner for easy chain adjustment
Spring vibration reduction system for operator comfort

CS-4910 Specifications

Engine Displacement (cc) 50.2

Oil Capacity (fl oz) 9.5

Engine Displacement (cu in) 3.06

Dry Weight (lbs) 110.4

Starting System Decompression Valve

Sprocket Cover Plastic

Ignition System digital

Bar Type Laminated

Oiling System Automatic/adjustable

Handle Plastic

Vibration Reduction System Spring Vibration System

Fuel Capacity (fl. oz.) 16.4

Available Bar Lengths (in) 16, 18, 20

Weight 13 lbs
Dimensions 21 × 11 × 13 in
MPN

Bar length 20 inches
Maximum bar length 20 inches
Displacement 50.2 cc
Fuel tank volume 6.4 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-4910-20
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 10.4 pounds
Chain part number 20LPX078G
Bar part number 20F0AD3378C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 20F0AD3378C
Bar (OEM) 20BPX78CQ
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801702
Saw file kit 99988800722