Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-590 Timber Wolf Chainsaw

ECHO CS-590 Timber Wolf Chainsaw 20" #CS-590-20

Our price:

$419.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184008874 SKU CS590 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

If you need a commercial saw that’s tough as nails and won’t withhold the power, the ECHO CS-590 Timber Wolf Chainsaw 20″, complete with its 20 inch bar and impressive 59.8cc engine, is the perfect choice.

With a beast like the ECHO CS-590 Timber Wolf, you’ll have no trouble completing a variety of jobs, from taking out entire trees or pruning details with knife-like precision. Despite its versatility, this saw really shines where its power and breadth can shine, making it an ideal tool in a commercial arsenal. Features like G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ and the translucent fuel tank make this chainsaw effortless to maintain, so you can get quality cuts job after job, season after season.

Feature Highlights

Automatic, adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

On-the-job maintenance just got a whole lot easier with this chainsaw’s automatic, adjustable oiler. This handy device allows the chainsaw to match the needs of your given project for superior performance, everytime.

Easy-access air filter

This chainsaw comes fitted with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Decompression valve for easier starter rope pulling

Say goodbye to false starts thanks to the effective decompression valve that makes rope-pull start more consistent.

Vibration-reduction system for operator comfort

Heavy, consistent vibrations can wear on the body when getting good work done in the yard. This saw utilizes a vibration reduction system to minimize vibration and increase your comfort so you can focus on buzzing the greenery, not the buzzing in your body.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 22.9 lbs
Dimensions 39 × 10 × 13 in
MPN

Bar length 20 inch(es)
Maximum bar length 24 inch(es)
Chain size 3/8 .050-70
Sound/Noise 102 dB
Displacement 59.8 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 21.8 fluid ounces
Maximum RPM 13000
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-590-20
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 13.2 pounds
Chain part number 72LPX70CQ
Bar part number 20D0AS3870C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 72LPX70CQ
Bar (OEM) 20D0AS3870C
Chain (Oregon) 72LPX070G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801704
Saw file kit 99988800724