Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-620P Chainsaw 24" #CS-620P-24

ECHO CS-620P Chainsaw 24" #CS-620P-24

Our price:

$609.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184009895 SKU CS620P-24 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-620P Chainsaw 20″ offers extra length and power to take on mid to large sized trees with its 24 inch cutting bar and 59.8 cc engine.

This chainsaw exudes power and precision in this rugged yet maneuverable chainsaw. A 59.8 cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine brings enough oomph to handle mid to large sized trees and the gnarliest branches. Start it up nice and easy with a reduced-effort starting system that keeps starting safe and efficient no matter the conditions.

This chainsaw features a decompression valve for easy starting, dual bumper spikes for expert control while handling, and G-Force engine air pre-cleaner that make both use and maintenance a breeze. A translucent fuel tank makes refueling simple and less messy— top off when you see the fuel getting low, and never over fill.

Feature Highlights

G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™

This filter removes dirt, dust, and debris all before it enters your engine. This helps your engine last longer and helps you take more time before cleaning intervals.

Automatic adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

Adjust your oil output depending on the job at hand. Save fuel, increase efficiency, and get your best cuts no matter the conditions.

Decompression valve for easier starter rope pulling

Say goodbye to false starts thanks to the effective decompression valve that makes rope-pull start more consistent.

Easy-access air filter

This chainsaw comes fitted with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Weight 15 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 15 × 15 in
MPN

Bar length 24 inches
Maximum bar length 27 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050 81
Displacement 59.8 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 21.8 fluid ounces
Horsepower 4.4 hp
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-620P-24
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 13.7 pounds
Chain part number 72LPX81CQ
Bar part number 24D0PS3881C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210 w/ 99988801211
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 72LPX81CQ
Bar (OEM) 24D0PS3881C
Chain (Oregon) 72LPX081G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801704
Saw file kit 99988800724