Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-680 Chainsaw 24" #CS-680-24

ECHO CS-680 Chainsaw 24" #CS-680-24

Our price:

$669.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184994450 SKU CS680-24 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS-680 Chainsaw 24″ is ECHO’s highest-powered chainsaw with a 24 inch cutting bar and a 66.8 cc engine for the toughest jobs on your calendar.

This chainsaw can take on any tree in any professional or personal context with its 66.8 cc high performance, 2-stroke engine. A durable, easy-to-access air filter helps extend the life of your chainsaw and an upgraded bar and hard-hitting chain maximize cutting performance no matter the size of the tree or branch.

This saw is outfitted with ergonomic features including an aluminum handle that’s cushioned with rubber for increased comfort and better handling.

Feature Highlights

Tool-less air filter cover for easy access

This chainsaw comes with a tool-less air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Automatic, adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

On-the-job maintenance just got a whole lot easier with this chainsaw’s automatic, adjustable oiler. This handy device allows the chainsaw to match the needs of your given project for superior performance, everytime.

Ergonomic handle design system for maximized operator comfort

Clunky handles can cause strain on the hands, arms, back, and shoulders while cutting in the yard. This saw features an ergonomic handle that allows for maximum comfort and reduces tension so you can cut better for longer.

Performance Cutting System™

This premium, one of a kind cutting system features a new, upgraded bar and aggressive chain for new and improved cuts and performance you can rely on.

Weight 16 lbs
Dimensions 24 × 14 × 12 in
MPN

Bar length 24 inches
Maximum bar length 27 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050 81
Displacement 66.8 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 21.6 fluid ounces
Maximum RPM 13900
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-680-24
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 14.6 pounds
Chain part number 72LPX81CQ
Bar part number 24D0PS3881C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210 W/ 99988801211
Ear muffs 99988801520
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 72LPX81CQ
Bar (OEM) 24DOPS3881C
Chain (Oregon) 72LPX081G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801704
Saw file kit 9998880724