Menu

Shop by department

Help

Echo CS303T Chainsaw 14"

ECHO CS-303T Chainsaw 14" #CS-303T-14

Our price:

$399.99

This item ships FREE!
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
GTIN: 743184009345 SKU CS303T-14 Categories , Tags , , Brand:

The ECHO CS303T Chainsaw 14″ offers unparalleled reach and control with a 14 inch cutting bar and 30.1 cc engine for any small to mid sized trees in your path.

This chainsaw offers a compact size and incredible maneuverability without sacrificing power. It’s 30.1 cc professional grade, 2-stroke cycle engine delivers more than enough power for professional and local jobs alike. An extended top handle offers extended reach so you can cut with confidence and utmost control. If you’re cutting branches while up in the trees, you can rely on the metal lanyard ring for simple and attaching and detaching.

Enjoy ergonomic features designed for your comfort and ultimate handling. LowVib technology takes impact off your grip and joints so you can work comfortably for long. A side-access tensioner makes adjusting your chain simple to do on the job or not.

Feature Highlights

Vibration-reduction system for operator comfort

Heavy, consistent vibrations can wear on the body when getting good work done in the yard. This saw utilizes a vibration reduction system to minimize vibration and increase your comfort so you can focus on buzzing the greenery, not the buzzing in your body.

Side access chain tensioner for quick chain adjustments

Don’t stress if you feel your chain slip on your saw while you’re on the job. The chain tensioner is easy to access from the side so you can make quick and easy changes while you’re on the go.

Automatic adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

Adjust your oil output depending on the job at hand. Save fuel, increase efficiency, and get your best cuts no matter the conditions.

Weight 8 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 16 × 14 in
MPN

Bar length 14 inches
Maximum bar length 14 inches
Chain size 3/8 .050-52
Displacement 30.1 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 8.5 fluid ounces
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-303T-14
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 7.7 pounds
Chain part number 91PX52CQ
Bar part number 14A0CD3752C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PX52CQ
Bar (OEM) 14A0CD3752C
Chain (Oregon) 91PXL052G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 999888015
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720