Husqvarna Z460 Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our Price:$7,999.95

When you need a durable, ready-for-anything workhorse built for commercial mowing, the Husqvarna Z460 Zero Turn Mower is the answer.

Save even more! Available as part of a bundle.

30 Day Full Refund: 30 Days

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
Available for Safford Delivery or store pick up!

We deliver! Please see our delivery calculator to get a price quote to have a Safford team member bring your equipment to you.
GTIN: 193028025701 SKU: Z460 Categories: , Tags: , Brand:

When you need a durable, ready-for-anything workhorse built for commercial mowing, the Husqvarna Z460 Zero Turn Mower is the answer. Get ready to kick your productivity—and your business—into high gear with this grass-slashing champ. It’s built to last for full-time mowing use. And it’s specially designed for efficiency and high performance so you can get in, cut fast, and move on to the next job.

Husquvarna gave this mower its extra edge by paying special attention to weight balance. Why? Ultra-even weight distribution lets you hug hills and take bigger dips with confidence, which means you can mow faster on uneven ground. Better weight balance means fewer slips, improved safety, and dare we say, more fun.

A pedal-assist deck lift gives you on-the-go cutting control with a 17 height adjustment options, and the high-powered transmission gives you butter-smooth performance and speed as you cruise through each property. And thanks to easy serviceability, you can count on less downtime, too. If this mower had a catchphrase, it would be “Boom. Done.”

Product Highlights

Ergonomic controls

Everything you need is within easy reach, thanks to comfortable controls built and designed around you, the user.

Perfect weight balance

Optimized weight balance holds hills and maintains traction, boosting your confidence, safety, and speed.

Commercial engine

The commercial Kawasaki engine delivers the power and performance you need for full-time lawn maintenance. Heavy-duty components give you smooth, quiet, reliable power and a long engine life with a standard electric start.

Parker HTE transmission

A commercial-grade Parker HTE transmission delivers more power and smoother performance while boosting fuel efficiency.

Weight 823 lbs
MPN

Air filtration Standard
Cutting width 60 inches
Cutting height (minimum) 1.5 inches
Cutting height (maximum) 4.5 inches
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 10-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FS Series V-Twin
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, entry level
Fuel tank volume 6 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 10 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 5 mph
Horsepower 23 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967984801
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Standard
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast aluminum
Transmission Parker HTE 10CC
Unit width 74 inches
Unit length 76.5 inches
Unit height 49 inches
Warranty 4 Years or 750 Hours
Weight 823 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 598390201
Mulch Kit 598390601
Headlight Kit 576809001
Hitch Kit 588971201
Advanced Chute System 088600300
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover EMBCS
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Suspension Seat 579866104
Striping Kit HQMZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11029-0031
Blade 539113312
Deck Belt (primary) 588264808
Drive Belt 594098801
Fuel Filter 490190031
Oil Filter 49065-0721