Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z554X

Husqvarna Z554X Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)

Our price:

$14,499.99

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
SKU 085388592903 Categories , Brand:

The Husqvarna Z554X zero turn mower features a fabricated 54 inch deck and is powered by a 25.5 hp Kawasaki engine. The Z500X series is the ultimate in high performance drive systems and high productivity cutting deck designs.

Features:

  • Kawasaki FX921V Engine
    • The engine has 31 gross HP
    • Fuel tank has a 12 gallon capacity
    • Up to 12 mph forward and 6 mph reverse
  • 54″ Fabricated cutting deck
    • 1.0″ to 5.0″ cutting height
    • Greaseable spindles made of cast iron
    • Foot operated deck lift system
  • Drive train and dimensions of lawn mower
    • Back tires are 23 x 10.5-12″ in size
    • Front caster tires are 13 x 6.5-6″ Flat Free
    • Hydro-Gear ZT5400 Transmission

Click the following link for operator’s manuals: http://www.husqvarna.com

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 900 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 55 × 46 in
MPN

,

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18500
Cutting width 54 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Kawasaki
Engine name/series FX921V
Engine warranty 2-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 12 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 12 mph
Ground speed (reverse) 6 mph
Horsepower 31 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna
MPN 967678601, 967678602
Number of blades 3
Productivity 4.8 acres/hour
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast iron
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):55 inches
Unit width (chute down):68 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 46 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Weight 1250 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322601
Mulch Kit 966050401
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 596542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 581055502
Deck Belt (primary) 588264805
Drive Belt 582480402
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010