Menu

Shop by department

Help

Husqvarna Z560X Zero Turn Mower (Yamaha)

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

Available for Safford Delivery or store pickup
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

Husqvarna Z560X Zero Turn Mower (Kawasaki)
GTIN: 085388594297 SKU 967930401 Categories , Tag Brands: ,

The Husqvarna Z500 series zero turn mower represents the latest design focused on productivity, durability and cut quality. Providing extreme comfort, high ground speeds and superior traction adds up to exceptional mowing efficiency. Industrial strength throughout the entire design assures of a long & durable service life in commercial mowing applications. Careful design consideration provides unprecedented ease in serviceability.

  • Motor/engine manufacturer
    Yamaha
  • Motor/engine model
    MX800V EFI
  • Power output
    31 hp
  • Cutting width
    60 in

 

FEATURES
Premium suspension seat
Heavily bolstered cushions provide all day comfort for the operator. Combined with a dial by weight full suspension seat, the Z500X series provides extreme comfort under the most adverse situations
Automatic parking brake
The new patent pending parking brake system automatically activates or deactiates as the steering levers are moved outward or inward.
Large fuel capacity
Twelve gallons of fuel capacity for all-day cutting capability.
LED fuel gauge
The automotive style LED fuel gauge lets you know exactly how much fuel is remaining and warns you when you are too low.

Click the following link for operator’s manuals: http://www.husqvarna.com

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 1050 lbs
Dimensions 81 × 61 × 46 in
MPN

Specifications

Air filtration Heavy duty
Blade tip speed 18500
Cutting width 60 inch(es)
Cutting height (minimum) 1 inch(es)
Cutting height (maximum) 5 inch(es)
Deck construction Fabricated
Deck thickness 7-gauge
Deck lift Foot-operated
Deck engagement Electric
Drive system Belt-driven
Engine manufacturer Yamaha
Engine name/series MX800V
Engine warranty 3-year
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 12 gallons
Fuel type Gasoline
Ground speed (forward) 12 mph
Horsepower 31 hp
Hour meter Yes
Manufacturer Husqvarna, Yamaha
MPN 967930401
Number of blades 3
ROPS capable Yes
ROPS included Yes
Seat Suspension
Spindle Greasable
Spindle material Cast iron
Transmission Hydro-Gear ZT5400
Unit width (chute up):63.75 inches
Unit width (chute down):74 inches
Unit length 81 inches
Unit height 46 inches
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Weight 1250 pounds
Accessories MPN
Bagger 967322601
Mulch Kit 966444701
Headlight Kit 576809001
Advanced Chute System 088600400
Mower Cover 582846201
Seat Cover 588208701
Sunshade 59542901
Canopy ZTC
Mower Assist Handle BBMAH
Advanced Chute Adapter 088599900
Striping Kit HQPZ-ZTR42
DIY Parts OEM
Air Filter 11013-7044(outer) 11013-7045 (inner)
Blade 539105711
Deck Belt (primary) 588264801
Drive Belt 582480402
Fuel Filter 49019-0031
Oil Filter 49065-7010