Menu

Shop by department

Help

ECHO CS-370 Chainsaw

ECHO CS-370 Chainsaw 16" #CS-370-16

Our price:

This product is no longer available.

This item ships FREE!

Out of stock

This product is no longer available. Check out this similar product:

ECHO CS-400 Chainsaw 18″ #CS-400-18
GTIN: 743184000144 SKU CS370 Category Tags , , Brand:

Featuring a robust 36.3cc engine and a 16 inch bar, the ECHO CS-370 Chainsaw 16″ offers next level power and professional features at unmatched value.

Tackle anything from trees to debris without breaking a sweat thanks to the impressive 36.3 cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine on this mighty chainsaw. No matter your project or cutting conditions, the automatic oiler adjusts to fit your needs for on-the-job maintenance. Other features prioritize efficiency and easy-use; the G-Force Engine Air Pre-Cleaner™ makes preserving the air filter a breeze and the i-30™ starting system allows for effortless starting, everytime.

Considering all the heavy hitting this chainsaw is destined to do, it needs excellent air filtration to match. With the vigorous, easy-to-access, automotive-style air filter, top-notch filtration keeps this machine performing like brand new for season after season.

Feature Highlights

Easy-access air filter

This chainsaw comes fitted with an easily accessible air-filter cover to keep debris out of the machine so you can effortlessly maintain your engine for seasons of use.

Automatic, adjustable oiler to match cutting conditions

On-the-job maintenance just got a whole lot easier with this chainsaw’s automatic, adjustable oiler. This handy device allows the chainsaw to match the needs of your given project for superior performance, everytime.

i-30™ starting system for reduced effort starting

This saw is ready and raring to go thanks to its easy-to-use i-30™ starting system. Complete your projects more efficiently and with less wasted time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Weight 15.25 lbs
Dimensions 22 × 11 × 12 in
MPN

Bar length 16 inch(es)
Maximum bar length 18 inch(es)
Chain size 3/8 .050-57
Sound/Noise 99 dB
Displacement 36.3 cc
Grade Commercial, full
Fuel tank volume 13.9 fluid ounces
Maximum RPM 13500
Manufacturer Echo
MPN CS-370
Warranty 1 year commercial, 5 years residential
Weight 10.1 pounds
Chain part number 91PX57CQ
Bar part number 16A0CD3757C
Accessories MPN
Carrying case 99988801210
Ear muffs 99988801521
Ear plugs 103942210
Chain (OEM) 91PX57CQ
Bar (OEM) 16A0CS3757C
Chain (Oregon) 91PXL057G
Protective eyewear 102922451
Protective eyewear (tinted) 102922457
Protective chaps 99988801300
Protective apparel kit 99988801527
Forest helmet 99988801500
Saw file 99988801700
Saw file kit 99988800720